17時38分 EDT


 

空港追跡/情報


-または-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ KDEN to KLAX (Midwest Airlines)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
Denverエリアではありませんか?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
Los Angelesエリアではありませんか?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from デンバー国際空港 (Denver, CO) () to ロサンゼルス国際空港 (Los Angeles, CA) () on Midwest Airlines (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
Restricted Coach Class$55.00$116.97$865.97$13,031.70$27,874,812.90
Unrestricted Coach Class$113.53$188.00$499.96$815.97$1,745,378.07
Total$13,847.67$29,620,190.97

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from デンバー国際空港 (Denver, CO) () and ロサンゼルス国際空港 (Los Angeles, CA) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopUnited32%$50.69$159.47$2,632.03
non-stopFrontier19%$51.03$130.51$1,199.04
non-stopSouthwest13%$50.43$128.01$365.40
non-stopAmerican Airlines10%$51.63$124.04$1,419.97
non-stopFrontier
(operated by Midwest Airlines)
3%$55.00$118.53$865.97
non-stopAmerican Airlines
(operated by American Eagle)
2%$59.48$141.97$1,477.99
non-stopAlaska Airlines
(operated by American Airlines)
2%$71.03$126.97$429.97
via US Airways2%$80.00$145.99$632.97
via Delta2%$67.00$129.98$475.29
via United1%$54.74$145.55$521.12

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from デンバー国際空港 (Denver, CO) () to ロサンゼルス国際空港 (Los Angeles, CA) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
SkyWest88100%
Midwest Airlines183183100%
FedEx88100%
Southwest2,0352,04899%
American Eagle10310499%
United3,0613,09599%
American Airlines71372498%
Frontier1,9561,99098%
Miami Air International200%
Continental400%
Interstate Equipment Leasing600%
Delta600%
Northwest Airlines100%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from デンバー国際空港 (Denver, CO) () to ロサンゼルス国際空港 (Los Angeles, CA) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
Continental97%679657164
Frontier84%262,158220,357113
SkyWest83%16613645
United79%565,114462,696151
American Eagle79%4,5323,59735
Midwest Airlines79%17,81913,61174
Southwest79%276,620210,452103
Delta75%72856895
Northwest Airlines69%543737
American Airlines67%105,87671,457100
Interstate Equipment Leasing63%40825242
Miami Air International56%683838

Cargo

On non-stop flights from デンバー国際空港 (Denver, CO) () to ロサンゼルス国際空港 (Los Angeles, CA) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
United165,452,8201,314,136
Southwest74,693,6000
Frontier64,869,6740
American Airlines28,409,2001,808
Midwest Airlines5,148,7500
American Eagle1,039,2700
FedEx813,4400
Interstate Equipment Leasing227,5150
Delta205,2901,673
Continental159,7121,050
SkyWest134,2750
Miami Air International72,2000
Northwest Airlines18,6600

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.